Bentleys Australia and New Zealand (‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’) collect, use and disclose personal information about you. We may collect your personal information from publicly available sources, third party contractors, authorised representatives or from you directly. Personal information may also be collected through the use of our website or use of our ‘pay your account facility’. We may also collect sensitive information about you but only in circumstances where you have provided your consent and the information is reasonably required.

We collect your personal information for the primary purpose of providing our services. We may use your personal information in maintaining an ongoing customer relationship with you and when sending marketing communications. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time.  If you choose not to provide us with some or all of the information we request, or the information you provide is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the services you are seeking.

Your personal information will be disclosed to other Bentleys firms and will be accessible via our internal networks. We may also disclose your personal information to our professional advisors, third party service providers and contractors who assist us in providing our services. Your personal information may be held and be made accessible via our servers located across Australia, China and New Zealand. Your information may also be accessible via external access to our servers by contractors, agents and service providers located in Vietnam, India and the Philippines. You acknowledge and agree to such cross-border transfers of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy (available here on our website or upon request) sets out how you can access and seek correction of your personal information, how you can complain about privacy-related matters and how we respond to complaints.

Contact details

JM Chapman
Chief Executive Officer (National Privacy Officer)
Bentleys Australia

Level 9, 123 Albert Street Brisbane QLD 4000
T  +61 7 3222 9777
F  +61 7 3221 9250
E  ceo@bentleysnetwork.com

More information

For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.