Skip to main content

Client Login To log in to your secure client account please select your Bentleys office location below

If you do not have an account please contact your Bentleys advisor.
All users of Bentleys secure client account service are subject to “My Business” Service Terms of Use
Click here to contact your local Bentleys office

Privacy Collection Statement

Privacy Collection Statement
 
Bentleys Australia Pty Ltd ACN 097 734 462 (‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘our’) collect, use and disclose personal information about you. We collect personal information directly from you and from your authorised representative and may also collect personal information passively through our website. We may also collect sensitive information about you with your consent. 

We collect your personal information for the purposes of providing services to you or someone else you know, to provide you with information that may be of interest to you and for purposes that relate to our functions and activities as Accountants, Auditors and Business Advisors. If you choose not to provide us with some or all of the information we request, or the information you provide is incomplete or inaccurate, we may not be able to provide you with the services you are seeking. 

We may disclose personal information about you to other Bentleys firms, our professional advisors and service providers who assist us in providing services to you and in operating our business. We are not likely to disclose your personal information overseas. However there may be situations where your work may be completed in part overseas.  For instance, other Bentleys firms, our infrastructure, and that of our service providers, or other recipients, may be based outside Australia, including New Zealand. We currently send some work (not all offices) to Vietnam and India for processing. The Bentleys office dealing with your file, will confirm if any of your personal information will be sent overseas.

Our Privacy Policy (available here on our website or upon request) sets out how you can access and seek correction of your personal information, how you can complain about privacy-related matters and how we respond to complaints.

Contact details
Chief Executive Officer (National Privacy Officer)
Bentleys Australia
Level 9, 123 Albert Street Brisbane QLD 4000
T  +61 7 3222 9777
F  +61 7 3221 9250
E  execofficer@bentleysaustralia.com.au

More information
For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.